org.apache.tomcat.util.net

ElementMissed InstructionsCov.Missed BranchesCov.MissedCxtyMissedLinesMissedMethodsMissedClasses
Total8,583 of 27,99669%1,398 of 3,56060%1,3122,8301,8916,7302421,034690
AbstractEndpoint7841,48465%11714555%1102461895912311501
SecureNio2Channel63889958%889752%7612312033322601
SecureNioChannel6141,05063%10714858%9015711338922501
SSLHostConfig60261850%744839%961631793644610201
AprEndpoint51594364%8010256%76134106367124301
AprEndpoint.Sendfile45827137%601621%3948901512901
SSLUtilBase43161658%797147%63897824411401
Nio2Endpoint.Nio2SocketWrapper4121,23274%7614465%671508740344001
AprEndpoint.Poller3731,05073%5311969%471017427631501
NioEndpoint.Poller30276571%7711960%581157326811601
TLSClientHelloExtractor27934355%823429%56817016432001
AprEndpoint.AprSocketWrapper27097678%4510770%381095829823301
NioEndpoint25856868%495151%46855921993501
SocketProperties22927854%332946%558569156285401
SocketWrapperBase22196481%5612068%5316049297107201
SecureNio2Channel.FutureRead18416046%232552%203126564701
SecureNio2Channel.new CompletionHandler() {...}14030068%203865%153221760301
NioEndpoint.NioSocketWrapper12379586%3611075%321072623413401
AbstractJsseEndpoint11929371%203462%19422610831401
Nio2Endpoint11745279%273959%24573315732401
Acceptor10514457%152360%1129328021001
SecureNio2Channel.new CompletionHandler() {...}9614059%111963%81816450301
SSLHostConfigCertificate9423771%5758%11452510373901
Nio2Endpoint.SocketProcessor939650%141653%111721460201
SecureNio2Channel.new CompletionHandler() {...}850%60%6611113311
Nio2Endpoint.Nio2SocketWrapper.new CompletionHandler() {...}8210856%11945%101421451301
NioEndpoint.SocketProcessor7615466%102672%92117540301
Nio2Endpoint.Nio2Acceptor719757%111150%91617431501
SecureNio2Channel.FutureWrite6015972%91765%122012453701
Nio2Endpoint.Nio2SocketWrapper.Nio2OperationState.new CompletionHandler() {...}560%40%55993311
Nio2Endpoint.Nio2SocketWrapper.Nio2OperationState5416775%41477%3137380401
SecureNio2Channel.FutureFlush494246%11321%10136164601
SSLHostConfig.CertificateVerification476056%18418%111512260401
AprSSLSupport3710072%675%21212350801
AprEndpoint.SocketWithOptionsProcessor366363%3562%266240201
AprEndpoint.AprSocketWrapper.AprOperationState3522986%93579%7257580301
NioChannel3411877%4450%103084672601
AprEndpoint.SocketInfo343953%4100%178121501
NioEndpoint.NioSocketWrapper.NioOperationState2827890%105283%8355590401
SSLImplementation282850%50%266131401
Nio2Channel2713583%325%82784662501
SocketWrapperBase.OperationState277473%50%167310501
ContainerThreadMarker270%0%6610105511
SecureNio2Channel.new CompletionHandler() {...}257173%466%262110301
NioEndpoint.PollerEvent232552%n/a161111601
Nio2Endpoint.Nio2SocketWrapper.new CompletionHandler() {...}2114086%51372%5124320301
Nio2Endpoint.Nio2SocketWrapper.new CompletionHandler() {...}2112485%51372%5124300301
WriteBuffer18791%42284%5224521901
Nio2Channel.new Nio2Channel() {...}2963%n/a81491881401
SecureNio2Channel.HandshakeWriteCompletionHandler52%50%24371301
SecureNio2Channel.HandshakeReadCompletionHandler52%50%24371301
NioChannel.new NioChannel() {...}42%n/a81291381201
Nio2Channel.new Future() {...}23%n/a56565601
Constants0%0%33222211
Nio2Channel.new Future() {...}40%n/a46464601
ApplicationBufferHandler0%n/a11221111
ApplicationBufferHandler.new ApplicationBufferHandler() {...}0%n/a44444411
Nio2Endpoint.Nio2SocketWrapper.new CompletionHandler() {...}13296%1593%1111270301
SocketBufferHandler38398%4998%14219301701
IPv6Utils42299%10698%35711021301
AprEndpoint.SocketList23099%1191%1131440701
SocketBufferHandler.new SocketBufferHandler() {...}75%n/a23232301
SocketWrapperBase.new SocketWrapperBase.CompletionCheck() {...}90%50%13130201
SocketWrapperBase.VectoredIOCompletionHandler245100%34593%3270620301
AprEndpoint.SocketTimeouts152100%8100%080290401
SSLHostConfigCertificate.Type74100%50%140110301
AbstractEndpoint.Handler.SocketState57100%n/a01020101
AbstractEndpoint.BindState52100%n/a040110401
SocketEvent45100%n/a01080101
AprEndpoint.SocketProcessor44100%583%150110201
SocketWrapperBase.CompletionState33100%n/a01060101
SocketProcessorBase33100%100%040140301
TLSClientHelloExtractor.ExtractorResult33100%n/a01060101
DispatchType28100%n/a03070301
Acceptor.AcceptorState27100%n/a01020101
SocketWrapperBase.BlockingMode27100%n/a01050101
SocketWrapperBase.new SocketWrapperBase.CompletionCheck() {...}26100%6100%05060201
SendfileKeepAliveState21100%n/a01040101
SecureNio2Channel.OverflowState21100%n/a01040101
SocketWrapperBase.CompletionHandlerCall21100%n/a01040101
SocketWrapperBase.new SocketWrapperBase.CompletionCheck() {...}21100%4100%04050201
SendfileState21100%n/a01040101
SecureNioChannel.OverflowState21100%n/a01040101
SSLHostConfig.Type100%n/a01030101
SSLHostConfigCertificate.StoreType100%n/a01030101
SendfileDataBase100%n/a01060101
Nio2Endpoint.SendfileData100%n/a01040101
NioEndpoint.SendfileData100%n/a01020101
AprEndpoint.SendfileData100%n/a01020101
SSLSupport100%n/a01010101