org.apache.tomcat.util.net

ElementMissed InstructionsCov.Missed BranchesCov.MissedCxtyMissedLinesMissedMethodsMissedClasses
Total8,370 of 27,45769%1,351 of 3,48661%1,2742,7731,8246,5862301,014690
AbstractEndpoint7871,39563%11213855%1042361875722211101
SecureNio2Channel62991359%889952%7612411833322601
SecureNioChannel5841,03163%9914459%8615110637622501
AprEndpoint52592963%8110155%77133108365124201
SSLHostConfig51361754%584845%83150151336419701
AprEndpoint.Sendfile45827137%601621%3948901512901
SSLUtilBase42454356%766244%60837722411401
Nio2Endpoint.Nio2SocketWrapper4101,19474%7714365%671508839244001
AprEndpoint.Poller3731,05073%5311969%471017427631501
NioEndpoint.Poller29477172%7711960%581157126811601
AprEndpoint.AprSocketWrapper28496277%4510770%381096029823301
TLSClientHelloExtractor27934355%823429%56817016432001
NioEndpoint25856068%495151%46855921893501
SocketProperties22127155%312948%548367152285301
SocketWrapperBase21497181%5612068%5316046297107201
SecureNio2Channel.FutureRead16216250%192556%172922524701
SecureNio2Channel.new CompletionHandler() {...}12429670%183666%143018720301
NioEndpoint.NioSocketWrapper12080086%3311377%291072523413401
AbstractJsseEndpoint11528571%173366%16392510421301
Nio2Endpoint11245180%273959%24573215632401
Acceptor9914459%132565%102829781901
Nio2Endpoint.SocketProcessor939650%141653%111721460201
SecureNio2Channel.new CompletionHandler() {...}9212457%111557%81615410301
SecureNio2Channel.new CompletionHandler() {...}850%60%6611113311
Nio2Endpoint.Nio2SocketWrapper.new CompletionHandler() {...}8210856%11945%101421451301
SSLHostConfigCertificate8119270%675%836208563201
NioEndpoint.SocketProcessor7615466%102672%92117540301
SecureNio2Channel.FutureWrite6015471%91765%122012443701
AprSSLSupport587957%3562%31214350801
Nio2Endpoint.Nio2SocketWrapper.Nio2OperationState.new CompletionHandler() {...}560%40%55993311
Nio2Endpoint.Nio2SocketWrapper.Nio2OperationState5414973%41477%3137340401
SecureNio2Channel.FutureFlush494246%11321%10136164601
SSLHostConfig.CertificateVerification476056%18418%111512260401
AprEndpoint.AprSocketWrapper.AprOperationState3922585%113375%9258580301
AprEndpoint.SocketWithOptionsProcessor366363%3562%266240201
NioChannel3411477%433%102984472601
AprEndpoint.SocketInfo343953%4100%178121501
Nio2Endpoint.Nio2Acceptor3213680%81463%8168430501
NioEndpoint.NioSocketWrapper.NioOperationState2827890%105283%8355590401
SSLImplementation282850%50%266131401
Nio2Channel2713683%325%82784662501
SocketWrapperBase.OperationState277473%50%167310501
ContainerThreadMarker270%0%6610105511
SecureNio2Channel.new CompletionHandler() {...}257173%466%262110301
NioEndpoint.PollerEvent232552%n/a161111601
Nio2Endpoint.Nio2SocketWrapper.new CompletionHandler() {...}2114086%51372%5124320301
Nio2Endpoint.Nio2SocketWrapper.new CompletionHandler() {...}2112485%51372%5124300301
Nio2Channel.new Nio2Channel() {...}2860%n/a81491881401
WriteBuffer18791%42284%5224521901
SecureNio2Channel.HandshakeWriteCompletionHandler52%50%24371301
SecureNio2Channel.HandshakeReadCompletionHandler52%50%24371301
NioChannel.new NioChannel() {...}42%n/a81291381201
Nio2Channel.new Future() {...}23%n/a56565601
Constants0%0%33222211
Nio2Endpoint.Nio2SocketWrapper.new CompletionHandler() {...}12593%1487%2112250301
ApplicationBufferHandler0%n/a11221111
SocketWrapperBase.VectoredIOCompletionHandler23897%44491%4271620301
ApplicationBufferHandler.new ApplicationBufferHandler() {...}0%n/a44444411
Nio2Channel.new Future() {...}60%n/a36363601
SocketBufferHandler38398%4998%14219301701
IPv6Utils42299%10698%35711021301
AprEndpoint.SocketList23099%1191%1131440701
SocketWrapperBase.new SocketWrapperBase.CompletionCheck() {...}90%50%13130201
SocketBufferHandler.new SocketBufferHandler() {...}87%n/a13131301
AprEndpoint.SocketTimeouts152100%8100%080290401
SSLHostConfigCertificate.Type74100%50%140110301
AbstractEndpoint.Handler.SocketState57100%n/a01020101
AbstractEndpoint.BindState52100%n/a040110401
SocketEvent45100%n/a01080101
AprEndpoint.SocketProcessor44100%583%150110201
SocketWrapperBase.CompletionState33100%n/a01060101
SocketProcessorBase33100%100%040140301
TLSClientHelloExtractor.ExtractorResult33100%n/a01060101
DispatchType28100%n/a03070301
Acceptor.AcceptorState27100%n/a01020101
SocketWrapperBase.BlockingMode27100%n/a01050101
SocketWrapperBase.new SocketWrapperBase.CompletionCheck() {...}26100%6100%05060201
SendfileKeepAliveState21100%n/a01040101
SecureNio2Channel.OverflowState21100%n/a01040101
SocketWrapperBase.CompletionHandlerCall21100%n/a01040101
SocketWrapperBase.new SocketWrapperBase.CompletionCheck() {...}21100%4100%04050201
SendfileState21100%n/a01040101
SecureNioChannel.OverflowState21100%n/a01040101
SSLHostConfig.Type100%n/a01030101
SSLHostConfigCertificate.StoreType100%n/a01030101
SendfileDataBase100%n/a01060101
Nio2Endpoint.SendfileData100%n/a01040101
NioEndpoint.SendfileData100%n/a01020101
AprEndpoint.SendfileData100%n/a01020101
SSLSupport100%n/a01010101