org.apache.tomcat.websocket

ElementMissed InstructionsCov.Missed BranchesCov.MissedCxtyMissedLinesMissedMethodsMissedClasses
Total3,727 of 13,84573%563 of 1,46561%5141,2277573,25464478272
WsWebSocketContainer6451,59271%7514365%6715311750434401
WsFrameBase5711,17467%8114564%6514711138902901
WsRemoteEndpointImplBase4611,10070%5310165%431169236723901
PerMessageDeflate46157955%947444%66969122801201
Util34376469%7210860%641186421822101
WsSession3261,17478%4810668%4714381395116501
AsyncChannelWrapperSecure6515670%5337%61312492901
AsyncChannelWrapperSecure.LongToIntegerFuture552228%325%688144601
AsyncChannelWrapperSecure.WebSocketSslHandshakeThread5417276%101864%8196480301
WsRemoteEndpointImplBase.WsOutputStream5014774%161446%152113501601
AsyncChannelWrapperSecure.ReadTask4813573%81666%7149450201
Authenticator485452%9743%61410280601
WsFrameClient4717378%111252%102114591901
AsyncChannelWrapperSecure.WriteTask4511471%7956%5109370201
DigestAuthenticator4227486%8850%9146661601
AsyncChannelWrapperSecure.WrapperFuture397365%7541%9159324901
WsRemoteEndpointImplBase.TextMessageSendHandler378669%9535%7108280301
WsFrameClient.WsFrameClientCompletionHandler327770%7853%6126250401
Util.DecoderMatch307872%51168%5137231501
AuthenticatorFactory292344%5228%578152301
WsRemoteEndpointImplBase.WsWriter2814383%111557%11186430501
WsRemoteEndpointAsync271941%n/a598145901
FutureToSendHandler2310682%3562%5124283801
WsRemoteEndpointImplClient197379%2675%394241501
PojoHolder192556%50%255121401
EndpointClassHolder192253%50%254101401
EndpointHolder1944%50%255111401
PojoClassHolder3465%50%254121401
BackgroundProcessManager14990%990%1135460801
AsyncChannelWrapperNonSecure3568%n/a294162901
WsRemoteEndpointImplBase.StateMachine18793%21285%2161350901
AsyncChannelGroupUtil7786%375%164250401
WsHandshakeResponse5281%375%151120301
BasicAuthenticator4177%325%352131301
WsRemoteEndpointBase2172%n/a263122601
AsyncChannelWrapperNonSecure.NoOpFuture20%n/a45454501
WsContainerProvider0%n/a22222211
WsFrameBase.TerminalTransformation50%50%46353501
WsRemoteEndpointImplBase.IntermediateMessageHandler50%n/a12251201
AuthenticationException0%n/a11221111
WsWebSocketContainer.HttpResponse80%n/a13161301
TransformationFactory88%50%14150301
BackgroundProcessManager.WsBackgroundThread3096%2100%041140301
WsRemoteEndpointImplBase.OutputBufferSendHandler235100%24100%0150490301
WsFrameBase.UnmaskTransformation87100%12100%090150301
WsFrameBase.NoopTransformation83100%4100%050140301
AuthenticationType60100%n/a070150701
WsRemoteEndpointImplBase.State57100%n/a010100101
WsFrameBase.ReadState56100%n/a030110301
MessagePart49100%n/a090180901
WsRemoteEndpointBasic39100%n/a080140801
AsyncChannelGroupUtil.AsyncIOThreadFactory.NewThreadPrivilegedAction34100%n/a040100401
Constants33100%n/a010110101
WsSession.State33100%n/a01060101
Util.TypeResult28100%n/a050100501
AsyncChannelWrapperSecure.SecureIOThreadFactory25100%n/a02060201
WsExtension23100%n/a04080401
TransformationResult21100%n/a01040101
WsFrameBase.State21100%n/a01040101
WsRemoteEndpointImplBase.StateUpdateSendHandler21100%2100%03080201
MessageHandlerResultType21100%n/a01040101
WsRemoteEndpointImplBase.OutputBufferFlushSendHandler21100%2100%03080201
WsPongMessage100%n/a02060201
WsRemoteEndpointImplBase.EndMessageHandler100%n/a02060201
MessageHandlerResult100%n/a03060301
WsExtensionParameter100%n/a03060301
WsRemoteEndpointImplBase.EncoderEntry100%n/a03060301
DecoderEntry100%n/a03060301
WsRemoteEndpointImplBase.BlockingSendHandler100%n/a03050301
WsIOException100%n/a02040201
ReadBufferOverflowException100%n/a02040201
AsyncChannelGroupUtil.AsyncIOThreadFactory100%n/a02030201